Our Staff

Headteacher:                          Mrs Kathryn Spillane

Deputy Headteacher:                Mrs R Westbrook - (KS2 Leader)

Reception:                             Mrs A Greenwood (Teacher Reception/EYFS Leader)

                                           Mrs A Walker (Teacher Reception- Maternity Leave)

   Mrs L Walsh (Teacher)

 

Key Stage 1:                           Miss A Brown (Teacher Year 1)

                                           Mrs C Donaldon (Teacher Year 2)

 

Lower Key Stage 2:                  Miss M Hirst (Teacher Year 3)

                                           Miss M Farmer (Teacher Year 4)

   Mrs S Johnson (Teacher)

 

Upper Key Stage 2:                  Ms R Basra (Teacher Year 5)

                                           Miss F Stillman (Teacher Year 6)

                                           Mrs R Westbrook (Teacher/Deputy HT)

              Mrs C Crowther (Teacher)

 

Learning Mentor:                    Mrs T Bottomley

 

After School Care Club:             Mrs P Holgate

                                            Mrs S Bromley

 

Teaching Assistant:                  Mrs B Blowman

                                            Miss K Fox

                                            Miss J Kavanagh

                                      Miss G McCallion

                                            Mrs J Paine

                                            Mrs T Sorsby

                                            Mrs S Sutcliffe

                                            Mrs M White

 

Special Needs Assistants:           Miss S Morris

 

School Business Manager:           Miss M Corley

School Administrator:                 Mrs J Duffy

Lunchtime Supervisors:               Mrs S Bromley

                                              Miss K Fox

                                              Mrs J Hornby

                                              Mrs P Holgate

                                              Mrs T Sorsby

                                              Mrs A Allsopp

 

Dinner Money Administrator:        Mrs G Dixon

Caretaking Team:                        Mr B Harrison

                                               Mrs G Dixon

                                               Mrs C Stones

                                               Mrs C Taylor

 

Catering Unit Manager:                 Mrs P McCrory